Sunday, November 20, 2011

Dressabelle


I had my first ever Dressabelle shoot yesterday at their cozy studio, with the company of a yummy bag of fries and my favorite green tea to sustain me through the shoot. Haha ok I think I made the shoot sound torturous but it wasn't even the least bit painful! The Dressabelle team worked really swiftly and I tried my very best to pair each outfit with one pair, out of five pairs of heels and a ton of accessories. 


The collection made me in the mood for Christmas cause there were so many red and green outfits of different shades! I recommend buying a dress or two from this collection for Christmas! Love their shade of blue!






I absolutely adore the intricate pleat details and gold exposed zipper. I'm also really proud of how the shoes match sooooo well -beams-. The brown oxfords with the red dress and snakeskin heels with the green dress <3 Plus the colors are so Christmassy!


Lovin' this shade of green and the details at the waist. Something corporate but not boring!




Forget the last minute Christmas shopping. Get your Christmas outfit from this collection, filled with festive colors! The best part? You can wear them on normal days too, not just for Christmas! So shop Dressabelle's Fashion Frolic collection now :)



2 comments:

  1. Omg collette, you're disgusting.
    "stop being so God damn choosy, taxi drivers. I'm sorry im saying this but beggars can't be choosers okay."
    Really? Taxi drivers are beggars?! How about a big FUCK YOU. My father holds a degree but he CHOOSES to be a taxi driver because he has retired. You're so fucking dense. Who are you to call them beggars?! Brat.
    The only beggar here is YOU. You better be begging for the forgiveness of a ton of people you have hurt with your disgusting comment.

    Btw. Centre parting is not your cup of tea, darling.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Totally agreeing with the comment above. You're an empty-head, I wouldn't even call you a bimbo because you ain't got boobs and you ain't got looks. "I dare say that I have an excellent upbringing." Posting offensive tweets all the time proves what kind of upbringing you have and I dare say you have a disgusting personality. You are not even rich yourself, just living off the fact that your boyfriend's family is. I believe most of your boyfriend's friends must be thinking why is he dating such an airhead.

    Don't say that we are being mean, and we don't know you blahblahblah, because it's the same thing as how you're posting things that offend people, and you don't know them well either. and if you are not afraid, why don't you allow anonymous comments. Grow up.

    ReplyDelete